About NCDAAdvertise With UsAll State Vocal JazzDistrict RepresentativesFree Elementary WorkshopsImproving Our Craft and CommunityLeadershipLegacy FundNCDA AwardsNCDA Summer ConferenceNew Page TestNext DirectionPrevious Award RecipientsRegistration CancelledRegistration Payment Using PayPalRemind101Repertoire & ResourcesCommunity Chair's BlogR&S Self-Published WorksShort NotesThank YouTransactions
About NCDAAdvertise With UsAll State Vocal JazzDistrict RepresentativesFree Elementary WorkshopsImproving Our Craft and CommunityLeadershipLegacy FundNCDA AwardsNCDA Summer ConferenceNew Page TestNext DirectionPrevious Award RecipientsRegistration CancelledRegistration Payment Using PayPalRemind101Repertoire & ResourcesCommunity Chair's BlogR&S Self-Published WorksShort NotesThank YouTransactions

Previous Award Recipients

 

CORNELL RUNESTAD AWARD

 

  • 2017 Nominations Due May 2017
  • 2016 David Cecil
  • 2015 Fred Ritter
  • 2014 Boyd Bacon
  • 2013 Cheri Helmer-Riensche
  • 2012 Dr. William Wyman
  • 2011 Dr. Roger MacNeill
  • 2010 Robert Yanike
  • 2009 Carolee Curtright
  • 2008 Don Reimer
  • 2007 Jon Peterson
  • 2006 Ray Miller
  • 2005 Earl F. (Pete) Jenkins
  • 2004 Don Peters
  • 2003 Cornell Runestad

CHORAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

 

  • 2017 Nominations due October 2017
  • 2016 Rhonda Fuelberth
  • 2015 Karen Reynolds
  • 2014 Peter Eklund
  • 2013 Mark Harman
  • 2012 Kurt von Kampen
  • 2011 Marty Wheeler
  • 2010 David Sackschewsky
  • 2009 Wes Hansmeyer
  • 2008 Randy Hayes
  • 2007 David Batter
  • 2006 Toni Hess and Lyn Bouma
  • 2005 Sharon Smith
  • 2004 Cheri Helmer-Riensche
  • 2003 Marjorie Simons-Bester
  • 2002 David Cecil
  • 2001 Fred Ritter
  • 2000 Carolee Curtright
  • 1999 Z. Randall Stroope
  • 1998 Lyman Anderson
  • 1996 William Wyman
  • 1995 Don Reimer
  • 1994 Joe Skutchan
  • 1992 Duane Nichols(posthumously)
  • 1991 Jon Peterson
  • 1990 Dwaine Price
  • 1989 Paul Swanson
  • 1988 Fran Wilson
  • 1987 Cornell Runestad
  • 1986 Boyd Bacon

OUTSTANDING YOUNG CHORAL DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

 

  • 2017 Nominations due October 2017
  • 2016 Sara Cowan
  • 2015 Matt Hill
  • 2014 Dane Christensen
  • 2013 Thomas Young
  • 2012 Barron Breland
  • 2011 Nathan Helzer
  • 2010 Stacie Blackmore
  • 2009 Erin Poe
  • 2008 Adam Reimer
  • 2007 Elizabeth Eno and Jeff Spencer
  • 2006 Adam Lambert
  • 2005 Mark Harman
  • 2004 Julie Sackschewsky
  • 2003 Erinn Machacek
  • 2002 Tim Marsden
  • 2001 Dan Hays
  • 2000 David Sackschewsky
  • 1999 Tim Howard
  • 1997 Tom Doran
  • 1996 Stacie Moore
  • 1995 Tim Fredstrom
  • 1994 Janelle Reetz
  • 1992 Marti Sanchez
  • 1991 Dan Ruhnke
  • 1990 Tim Vanderhelden
  • 1989 Lyn Bouma
  • 1988 Jennifer Luethje
  • 1987 Rick Stamer
  • 1986 Joel Johnston

 

Contact Us

Your Name (required):

Your Email (required):

Who to contact?

Your Message: